Journals and Newsletters
Please use the E-Jounral Locator to find more journals in E-format. Please click the following links to access the journals and newsletters.
| from 12/01/2001 to 08/31/2005 in Factiva |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 01/02/1988 to present in LexisNexis |
| from 10/01/1991 to present in Factiva |
| from 1995 to present in HeinOnline Law Journal Library |
|
from 04/19/1995 to present in LexisNexis |
| from Summer 1997 to Summer 1999 in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from Fall 1999 to Summer 2001 in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 01/01/2000 to 06/30/2001 in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/1999 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 2004 to present in Palgrave Macmillan Journals |
| from 01/01/1997 to 12/31/2004 in SpringerLink Contemporary |
| from 06/01/1999 to 12/31/2007 in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 06/01/2005 to 2007 in SpringerLink Contemporary |
| from 1999 to 12/31/2007 in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/1972 to 02/29/1980 in HeinOnline Law Journal Library |
| from 01/09/1995 to 05/03/1999 in ABI/INFORM Trade & Industry |
| from 11/18/1995 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2007 to present in Business & Company Resource Center |
| from 10/05/2009 to present in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 12/26/1985 to present in Factiva |
| from 01/01/2009 to present in ABI/INFORM Trade & Industry |
| from 01/01/1982 to present in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 07/01/1993 to present in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 06/27/1986 to present in Factiva |
| from 01/04/2008 to present in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 02/01/2009 to present in Business & Company Resource Center |
| from 11/01/2002 to 11/30/2003 in Factiva |
| from 05/01/1999 to 11/30/1999 in General OneFilefrom 07/01/2002 to 2005 in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 1934 to 1986 in HeinOnline Law Journal Library |
| from 02/01/1968 to 02/02/2006 in LexisNexis Academic (selected full-text only) |
| from 01/13/1997 to 01/13/2006 in Factiva |
| from 12/03/2003 to present in LexisNexis Academic (selected full-text only) |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 10/01/2005 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/2003 to present in Business Source Premier |
| from 11/01/2004 to present in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 1939 to 1980 in HeinOnline Law Journal Library |
| from 02/02/2004 to present in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 1871 to 1938 in HeinOnline Law Journal Library |
| in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 12/30/2009 to present in Factiva |
| from 01/01/1995 to present in ScienceDirect Freedom Collection 2011 |
| from 07/01/2000 to 12/31/2000 in General OneFile |
| from 01/31/1998 to 07/31/2001 in Factiva |
| from 07/01/2000 to 09/19/2009 in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 01/21/1997 to 07/31/2001 in Factiva |
| from 11/01/2002 to present in General OneFile |
| from 10/01/2009 to present in ABI/INFORM Trade & Industry |
| from 03/31/1994 to present in Factiva |
| from 12/22/2005 to present in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 02/06/2006 to present in Factiva |
| from 07/01/1993 to 07/31/2001 in Factiva |
| from 01/09/1995 to 04/19/1999 in ABI/INFORM Trade & Industry |
| from 01/01/1989 to 12/31/1992 in Business & Company Resource Center |
| from 01/01/1989 to 12/31/1992 in General OneFile |
| from 12/01/1998 to 12/31/2001 in Business Source Premier |
| from 01/01/1993 to 05/31/1997 in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 07/19/2009 to 10/19/2009 in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 10/30/2003 to present in Factiva |
| from 02/18/2010 to present in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 01/04/2008 to present in LexisNexis Academic |
| from 09/25/2009 to present in Factiva |
| from 09/01/1979 to 2000 in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 01/01/1994 to 03/31/2000 in Business Source Premier |
| from 04/01/1999 to present in ABI/INFORM Global |
| from 01/01/1932 to 12/31/1985 in ProQuest |
| from 09/01/1971 to present in ProQuest |
| from 2002 to present in NERL Wiley-Blackwell Full Collection |
| from 1985 to 2002 in HeinOnline Law Journal Library |
|
from Fall 1985 to Summer 2002 in LexisNexis Academic |
Tort trial & insurance practice law journal
|
Treatises and Texts
LexisNexis (Password Required):
Appleman on Insurance Law & Practice
Business Insurance Law and Practice Guide
Business Law Monographs: Insurance
Construction Insurance: Coverages and Disputes
Davis and Yassemedis on Insurance Coverage for Global Warming Litigation
Directors and Officers Liability: Prevention, Insurance, and Indemnification
Employer Liability Insurance: Mealey's Litigation Report
Insurance & Inheritance Issues in Marriage & Divorce (NJICLE)
Insurance Bad Faith: Mealey's Litigation Report
Insurance Compliance Multi-Jurisdictional Surveys with Analysis
Insurance Coverage for Environmental Claims
Insurance Coverage Law Bulletin
Insurance Fraud: Mealey's Litigation Report
Insurance Insolvency: Mealey's Litigation Report
Insurance Law & Litigation Week
Insurance and Risk Management for State & Local Governments
Law of Life and Health Insurance
Marine Insurance Forms - Digest of Maritime Ins Cases
New Appleman on Insurance: Current Critical Issues in Insurance Law
New Appleman Law of Liability Insurance
NAIC-Statistical Handbook of Data Available to Insurance Regulators
No Fault and Uninsured Motorist Automobile Insurance
Responsibilities of Insurance Agents and Brokers
Richmond on Certificates of Insurance: Understanding Their Role in Liability Insurance Coverage
Risk Management for State and Local Government
State Average Expenditures & Premiums for Personal Automobile Insurance
Variable Annuities & Variable Life Insurance Regulation
Westlaw (Password Required):
Practical Tools for Handling Insurance Cases
IRMI (password Requried):
| 101 Ways To Cut Business Insurance Costs (4th ed.) |
| ACORD Forms |
| The Additional Insured Book (6th ed.) |
| Blueprint for Workers Comp Cost Containment (1st ed.) |
| The Builders Risk Book (1st ed.) |
| Canadian Coverage Caselaw |
| Captive Insurance Company Reports |
| Captives and the Management of Risk (2nd ed.) |
| Captive Practices and Procedures (1st ed.) |
| Caselaw Library |
| CGL Reporter |
| Claims Operations: A Practical Guide |
| Classification Cross-Reference |
| Commercial Auto Insurance |
| Auto Forms--Countrywide |
| Auto Forms--State-Specific |
| Commercial Liability Insurance |
| Liability Forms--Countrywide |
| Liability Forms--State-Specific |
| Commercial Property Insurance |
| Property Forms--Countrywide |
| Property Forms--State-Specific |
| Construction Risk Management |
| Contractor's Guide to OCIPs |
| Contractual Risk Transfer |
| D&O MAPS |
| Design-Build Risk and Insurance (2nd ed.) |
| Employment Practices Liability Consultant |
| Essentials of Insurance Law |
| Exposure Survey Questionnaire (5th ed.) |
| Interline Forms--Countrywide |
| Interline Forms--State-Specific |
| Guidelines for Insurance Specifications (5th ed.) |
| How To Draft and Interpret Insurance Policies (2nd ed.) |
| Insurance for Defective Construction (2nd ed.) |
| IRMI Insurance Cancellation Guide |
| IRMI Insurance Checklists |
| IRMI Workers Comp |
| The MCS-90 Book (2nd ed.) |
| NAICS-United States, 2007 |
| NFIP Flood Insurance Manual |
| Personal Risk Management and Insurance |
| Personal Lines Forms--Countrywide |
| Personal Lines Forms--State-Specific |
| Pollution Coverage Issues |
| Practical Risk Management |
| Professional Liability Insurance |
| Risk Financing |
| The Risk Report |
| The Wrap-Up Guide (4th ed.) |
Subject Guide |

Loading...
